·
·
·

National Convention Districts 21-30


 Navigation Links - 2012 District Level Caucuses


Navigate to your 2012 Congressional District
using the drop-down menu

Click Here to go back to the Delegate Selection Webpage

 

Registration for all Caucuses starts at 2:00pm and ends at 3:00pm

 


CD 21

 

Lemoore Chamber 
of Commerce
300 E St (Freight Rm)
Lemoore, CA 93245
Click Here for a Map. 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
3 Delegates 

MELISSA HURTADO

ESTELLA KESSLER

ROSE ANN MARTINEZ

 

Male Candidates
2 Delegates 

WALTER E JOHNSON

DOUG KESSLER

MATT ROGERS

 


CD 22

 

SEIU 521 - Visalia
1811 W Sunnyside Ave
Visalia, CA 93277
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
2 Delegates 

BEATRICE PRIETO

GLADYS RAMIREZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Candidates
3 Delegates 

THOMAS O CHAMBERLIN

MICHAEL D EVANS

RUBEN MACARENO

OLUFEMI H OGUNDIPE

EDWIN E RIVERA

DALJIT SINGH

RYAN A WULLSCHLEGER

 


CD 23

 

SEIU 521 - Bakersfield
1001 17th St
Bakersfield, CA 93301
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
3 Delegates 

BERNICE BONILLAS

ANDREA D CANO

IMELDE CEJA-BUTKIEWICZ

HELEN W COLLINS

CAMILLE G DUNN

BERNITA M JENKINS

JOELLEN M MCELROY

 

 

 

 

Male Candidates
2 Delegates 

ERNIE M CALDERON

IVERSON M JACKSON

DARREN W PARKER

RESHAM SINGH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


CD 24

 

IBEW 639
6363 Edna Road
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
4 Delegates + 1 Alt

HILARY D BLACKERBY

LORI A CAUDILL

PENNY CLEMMONS

CLAUDIA D CRAWFORD

SUSAN D DEVINE (VESSELY)

ANNIE L FLOWAL

PATRICIA HARRIS

ELIZABETH G KEATE

ELLEN S PITROWSKI

JANICE S STONE

MARJORIE E WHITNEY

Male Candidates
4 Delegates 

ERIK M ANCIAUX

GEOFFREY BELL

CORY BLACK

DARAKA K LARIMORE

RORY O MOORE

JEFFERY R VINCENT

JOHN R WEED

 

 

 

 


CD 25

 

MACHINISTS 725
39047 10th Street East
Palmdale, CA 93550
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
3 Delegates 

MARLA KURTZ

SHERRYAN A LIMA

JULIE E PIERCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Male Candidates
3 Delegates 

SAMUEL CARTER

ROGER W COGER

ROBERT FORSHAY

KERMIT F FRANKLIN

ANDY K GIEST

LUCAS GOLDSTEIN

KEVIN KELTON

ROBERT A LEVINE

BENJAMIN L MCLARIN

ADDISON M PETERSON

ANTHONY H PIERCE


CD 26

 

IBEW 952
3994 E Main St
Ventura, CA 93003
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

Female Candidates
3 Delegates + 1 Alt

MARTEL FRASER

JUDITH R KATZBURG

FERIAL A MASRY

CHARLESETTA SMITH

Male Candidates
4 Delegates 

DAVID O ATKINS

LUIS J ESPINOSA

GLENN GARRY

RICHARD E GUNTHER


CD 27

 

Operating Engineers
150 Corson Street
Pasadena, CA 91103
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
4 Delegates 

JA'NET ADAMS

VELMA J BUTLER

MOZELLA CAUDLE

SANDRA K HESTER

KATHERINE MARTINEZ KLEINE

MARIA E KRAFT

CAROL S MORGAN

ALICIA C PELFREY

NATALIE QUACH

JACQUELINE "JACQUE" C ROBINSON

ALEXANDRA K ZUCCO

Male Candidates
3 Delegates + 1 Alt

FRANCISCO M ALONSO

NACHHATAR S BHULLAR

KHATCHIK "CHRIS" CHAHINIAN

ARLAN A COHEN

JOHN H KRAFT

DANIEL J LOPEZ

 

 

 

 

 


CD 28

 

IATSE Local 80
2520 West Olive Ave, #200
Burbank, CA 91505
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
4 Delegates 

CAITLIN E GALLOGLY

SHARI GUYNN

JAN JOHNSON-GOLDBERGER

GAIL L LAW

JULIET MINASSIAN

SHIRLEY MORRISON

KIMBERLY A MYRAND

LINDA PEREZ

MONICA D PETERSON

MANIJEH L SADR

JERILYN V STAPLETON

 

 

Male Candidates
4 Delegates + 1 Alt

FARID E BEN AMOR

NORMAN S CHRAMOFF

SAEED S KESHMIRI

BILL KYSELLA

DWIGHT C LAW

TED J LISO

JOSEPH C MARKOWITZ

BRANDON PANALIGAN

RANDOLPH M PAUL

JEFFREY PRANG

CASEY H ROBINSON

A LEE WALKUP

JOHNATHON YODER


CD 29

 

IBEW 11
400 Chatsworth Drive
San Fernando, CA 91340
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
3 Delegates 

HARRIET A BARTON

KRISNA CRAWFORD-VELASCO

YA-MIA Q DAWSON

ELYSIA V EASTTY

MARILYN GRUNWALD

JEANINE L WASHINGTON

 

Male Candidates
3 Delegates 

RAY E HALES

DAVID A HYMAN

STEPHEN E SHERMAN

 

 

 

 


CD 30

 

Manzanita Hall 130
CSU Northridge
18111 Nordhoff St.
Northridge, CA 91330
Click Here for a Map

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Female Candidates
4 Delegates + 1 Alt

ELIZABETH A BADGER

CECILE S BENDAVID

DEBORAH I CAPLAN

VIRGINIA B COFFIN

GAIL K CRAVEN

MICHELLE H ELMER

LINDA GOODMAN

DEBORAH A GREEN

KATHLEEN KEITHLEY

ALYSSIA MACY

MARIA A MANCINI

JOYCE M RUBIN

SHERI R RYCUS-WESTON

VERONIE K STEELE-SMALL

JESSICA A YAS

MARYAM ZAND

 

Male Candidates
4 Delegates 

CALVIN K ABBASI

BOB J BLUMENFIELD

CARY M BROWN

CLINT T COX

TYLER SG HALEN

COBY KING

ALLAN M KRETCHMAN

ANTHONY B LEWIS

JASON LILLY

MARTY MELTZER

DELMONT I NEAL

SOTA OMOIGUI

SHANE W ROBINSON

ADAM S SIEFF

LESLIE SMALL

EDUARDO L VILLANUEVA